Lion-Art, located at Smithweg 1.23 4462HC Goes, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://www.lion-art.nl/ Smithweg 1.23 4462HC Goes 0113785147

L.A. de Vaal is the Data Protection Officer of Lion-Art He / she can be reached via info@lion-art.nl

Personal data that we process
Lion-Art processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- IP address
- Location data
- Internet browser and device type
- Bank account number
Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@lion-art.nl, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Lion-Art processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
- Give you the opportunity to create an account
- To deliver goods and services to you

How long we store personal data
Lion-Art does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. This data is only stored with the aim of providing warranty or refuting sales to the tax authorities. For the tax authorities we are obliged to keep this for 7 years.
Sharing personal data with third parties
Lion-Art only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.
Information that you fill in when placing an order or sending a message will be processed by CCV Shop. CCV Shop ensures a level of security that matches the data to be processed and takes adequate measures to protect data against loss or any form of unlawful processing. For example, standard use is made of a secure SSL connection.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Lion-Art uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Lion-Art uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Lion-Art and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@lion-art.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We 


1192/5000
respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Lion-Art also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-onsHoe we protect personal dataLion-Art takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to abuse, loss to prevent unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. We have a secure connection (SSL certificate) If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@lion-art.nlData you fill in during the placing an order or sending a message will be processed by CCV Shop. CCV Shop ensures a level of security that matches the data to be processed and takes adequate measures to protect data against loss or any form of unlawful processing. For example, standard use is made of a secure SSL connection.